Washington Cask Beer Fest – List of Breweries and Beers

submit to reddit
Cask_fest_brewers_guild

The Washington Brewers Guild has released the list of breweries and beers for this year’s Washington Cask Beer Festival – March, 30th in Seattle. Tickets are on sale now. There are two sessions: afternoon and evening. We did a post last week with more information about the event.

Here is the list of breweries and beers:

2013 Washington Cask Beer Festival

 

7 Seas Brewing- Gig Harbor                                       

Ballz Deep Double IPA (Double IPA)

ESB (ESB)

 

Airways Brewing- Kent

Chocolate Rasperry Stout (Stout)

Coconut Cream Ale (Cream Ale)

Ol’ Wooden Hag (IPA)

 

American Brewing- Edmonds                                    

Flying Monkey Dogfight (Pale Ale)

Captain Munson IPA (IPA)

 

Anacortes Brewery- Anacortes 

Oatmeal Stout (Oatmeal Stout)

Anacortes IPA (IPA)

 

Bainbridge Island Brewing- Bainbridge Island

Whisky Barrel Bainbridge S.E.B. (South English Brown) – 1st session

Whisky Barrel Poacher’s Porter (Porter) – 2nd session

Bainbridge Pale Ale (Pale Ale)

 

Bellevue Brewing- Bellevue                                      

BBC IPA (IPA)

BBC Scotch Ale (Scotch Ale)

 

Big Al Brewing- Seattle                                                

Bourbon Hop Villain (CDA)

Civ’s White IPA (IPA)

 

Big Time Brewing- Seattle

Icculus (IPA)

McGrupp (Pale Ale)

 

Black Raven Brewing- Redmond

La Petite Mort Fonce’ 2012 (Belgian Dark Strong)

Possum Claus (Porter)

Paging Dr. Wisdom (Double IPA)

 

Boundary Bay Brewery- Bellingham                       

IPA (IPA)

Dry Hopped ESB (ESB)

Cascadian Dark Ale (Cascadian Dark Ale)

 

Diamond Knot Brewing- Mukilteo          

Apple-Cinnamon ESB (ESB)

Industrial Red Ale (Red Ale)

 

Dick’s Brewing- Centralia                                            

Dick’s IPA (IPA)

Dick’s Imeperial Red (Irish Ale)

Dick’s Cream Stout (Stout)

 

Elliott Bay Brewing- Seattle/Burien

Hoppus Callosum Double IPA (West Seattle) (Double PA)

AnniversaRye (Lake City) (Rye)

Hellmouth Imperial IPA (Burien) (Imperial IPA)

 

Elysian Brewing- Seattle

Space Dust IPA (IPA)

Eternia IPA (IPA)

Immortal IPA (IPA)

 

Fremont Brewing- Seattle

Pine Box Anniversary Oatmeal Stout (Oatmeal Stout)

S.nake B.ear W.alrus Barley Wine (Barleywine)

 

Georgetown Brewing- Seattle                                  

Johnny Utah Session IPA (Session IPA) – 1st session

Barrel-aged Ol’Hara Winter Stout (Stout) – 1st session

Lisa’s Chocolate Stout (Stout) – 2nd session

Barrel-aged Chopper’s Red Ale (Red Ale) – 2nd session

 

Hale’s Ales Brewery- Seattle                                    

Supergoose IPA (IPA)

IX Gold Belgian Strong Ale (Belgian Strong Ale)

Nut Brown Ale (Brown)

 

Harmon Brewing- Tacoma                                          

Dual Citizenship (Amber)

Cluster – F (Blended beer)

Hops of MARCH – Jameson Oak (IPA)
Iron Horse Brewery- Ellensburg                                               

Irish Death (Dark)

TBA

 

Issaquah Brewhouse- Issaquah                                

Washington Apple Frog (Apple Beer)

Shakespeare Stout (American Stout)

 

Mac & Jack’s Brewing- Redmond                            

Blackcat Porter (Porter)

African Amber Spiced (Amber)

Bavarian Serengeti Wheat (Wheat)

 

Machine House Brewery- Seattle                           

Machine House Bitter (English Bitter)

Machine House Gold (English Golden Ale)

Machine House Mild (English Mild)

 

Maritime Pacific Brewing- Seattle                          

Imperial IPA (Imperial IPA)

Salmon Bay ESB (ESB)

 

McMenamin’s Breweries- Seattle                          

Sweet Oblivion (Porter)

Monkeywrench (Imperial IPA)

 

Naked City Brewery- Seattle                                     

Mint Chocolate Porter (Porter)

Cry Me A River Imperial IPA (Imperial IPA)

Brute Force IPA (IPA)

 

New Belgium Brewing- Seattle                                

NBB Love Oscar w/coffee beans (Sour)

Rampant Imperial IPA (Imperial IPA)

TBA

 

North Sound Brewing- Mount Vernon                  

Hopsolute (IPA)

Root Beer Float Goosetwon (Brown)

 

Odin Brewing- Seattle                                                  

Sigrun (IPA)

Thor’s Equinox (Dark Belgian Style)

 

Pike Brewing- Seattle                                                   

TBA

TBA

 

Port Townsend Brewing- Port Townsend              

Hop Diggidy (IPA)

Chocolate Strait Stout (Stout)

 

Rainy Daze Brewing- Silverdale                                               

Holiday Bazaar (Belgian Golden Strong)

Rainy Rye IPA (Rye IPA)

 

Ram Restaurant & Brewery- Seattle                      

Wake and Break IPA (IPA)

Coconut Porter (Porter)

Hopburst Summer Ale (Summer Ale)

 

Redhook Brewery- Woodinville                                              

Do Svidanya (Russian Imperial Stout)

Dry-hopped Audible (American Pale Ale)

 

Schooner Exact Brewing- Seattle                             

Evergreen Imperial IPA (Double IPA)

Bourbon Barrel Aged Imperial Porter (Imperial Porter)

Double Dry-Hopped 3-Grid IPA (IPA)

 

Seattle Met- Seattle                                                    

Nosh Pit Ale brewed by Bellevue Brewing (ESB)

Silver City Brewery- Silverdale/Bremerton        

Bourbon Barrel Fat Scotch Ale (Scotch Ale) – 1st session

Old, Oaked and Scrooged (Christmas Ale) – 2nd session

Saint Florian IPA (IPA)

Whoop Pass Double IPA (Double IPA)

 

Snipes Mountain Brewing- Sunnyside                  

Herbert’s Legendary Ale (Scottish Ale)

Buckaroo SIPA (Session IPA)

 

Two Beers Brewing- Seattle                                      

Infused Evo IPA (IPA)

Forester Double IPA (Double IPA)

Oak Aged SoDo Brown (Oak Aged Brown)

 

WABL Beer*- Dry- Hopped Merlot Barrel-Aged Sister Imperial IPA by Fremont Brewing

*Available to WABL members only.

Sorry, comments are closed for this post.